Scientific Committee

Franz Josef Balmert (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Luis Braganca (Portugal)
Dr. Sven Dammann (Belgium)
Dr. Jan de Boer (Germany)
Sabine Djahanschah (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Manuel Duarte Pinheiro (Portugal)
Sebastian Eberl (Germany)
Melanie Eibl (Germany)
Dr. Finn Englund (Sweden)
Hans Erhorn (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Natalie Eßig (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Feist (Austria)
Prof. Dr. Norbert Fisch (Germany)
Matthias Fischer (Germany)
Tajo Friedemann (Germany)
Andrea Georgi-Tomas (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Vanessa Gomes (Brazil)
Dr. Roland Göttig (Germany)
Dr. Gunnar Grün (Germany)
Dr. Annette Hafner (Germany)
Dr. Linda Hagerhed Engman (Sweden)
Prof. Dr. Petr Hájek (Czech Republic)
Dr. Tarja Hakkinen (Finland)
Prof. Dr. Thomas Hamacher (Germany)
Joost Hartwig (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Gerd Hauser (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Gerhard Hausladen (Germany)
Matthias Heinrich (Germany)
Oliver Heiss (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Runa Hellwig (Germany)
Dr. Eckhart Hertzsch (Germany)
Dr. Kati Herzog (Germany)
Dr. Markus Hiebel (Germany)
Daniel Hiniesto Muñoz de la Torre (Spain)
Prof. Dr. Andreas Holm (Germany)
Sebastian Hölzlein (Germany)
Hermann Horster (Germany)
Frank Hovorka (France)
Pekka Huovila (Finland)
Prof. Dr. Kazuo Iwamura (Japan)
Andreas Kaufmann (Germany)
Nicolas Kerz (Germany)
Ralf Kilian (Germany)
Lars Klemm (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Jens Knissel (Germany)
Holger König (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Oliver Kornadt (Germany)
Dr. Michael Krause (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Roland Krippner (Germany)
Dr. Martin Krus (Germany)
Dr. Hartwig Künzel (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Werner Lang (Germany)
Nils Larsson (Canada)
Dr. Johanna Leissner (Belgium)
Prof. Dr. Philip Leistner (Germany)
Richard Lorch (UK)
Antonin Lupisek (Czech Republic)
Prof. Dr. Thomas Lützkendorf (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Anton Maas (Germany)
Dr. Florian Mayer (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Miguel Mitre (Spain)
Dr. Andrea Moro (Italy/UK)
Dr. Isabell Nehmet (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Markus Neppl (Germany)
Dr. Sylviane Nibel (France)
Prof. Dr. Bjarne Olesen (Denmark)
Sumee Park (Germany)
Alexander Passer (Austria)
Dr. Bruno Peuportier (France)
Dr. Michael Piasecki (Poland)
Dr. Michael Prytula (Germany)
Cornelia Reimoser (Germany)
Dr. András Reith (Hungary)
Thomas Rehn (Germany)
Dr. Britta von Rettberg (Germany)
Dr. Wolfgang Rid (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Carsten Rode (Denmark)
Doris Rösler (Germany)
Dr. Stefanie Rössler (Germany)
Andreas Rößler (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Ronald Rovers (Netherlands)
Thomas Rühle (Germany)
Christina Sager (Germany)
Dr. Nikos Sakkas (Greece)
Christian Schittich (Germany)
Dr. Dietrich Schmidt (Germany)
Dr. Eva Schmincke (Germany)
Dr. Carmen Schneider (Germany)
Dr. Heinrich Schroeter (Germany)
Dr. Dirk Schwede (China)
Prof. Dr. Klaus Sedlbauer (Germany) (CHAIR)
Martin Shouler (Great Britain)
Dr. Marjana Šijanec Zavrl (Slovenia)
Eva Sikander (Sweden)
Simone Steiger (Germany)
Gencay Tatlidamak (Germany / Turkey)
Dr. Dieter Thiel (Germany)
Vinh-Nghi Tiet (France)
Joel Ann Todd (U.S.A)
Martin Townsend (UK)
Prof. Dr. Martin Treberspurg (Austria)
Dr. Wolfram Trinius (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Holger Wallbaum (Switzerland / Sweden)
Christian Wetzel (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Stefan Winter (Germany)
Bastian Wittstock (Germany)
Holger Wolpensinger (Germany)
Wim Zeiler (Netherlands)
Bruno Ziegler (France)
Prof. Dr. Josef Zimmermann (Germany)
Prof. Dr. Peter Zlonicky (Germany)

Organisation Committee:

Bauindustrie Bayern


Bayerische Architektenkammer


Bund Deutscher Architekten


Fraunhofer Gesellschaft


Bayerische Ingenieurekammer-Bau


Bundesarchitektenkammer


Landeshauptstadt München

bb

In cooperation with:

Federal Ministry of Transport, Building and Urban Development

DBU

Gold Sponsors:

xella

Silver Sponsors:

Rehau

Preuss

sto-klein

Bronze Sponsors:

BASF

TuC

Partners:

DGNB

eventex

Theme Sponsor:

eus

ah